Faculty Members

 

    PRANAVANANDA VIDYAMANDIR & GAIRIK

 

TEACHERS’ LIST WITH QUALIFICATION (Update –.2018 )

Sl. No.

Teacher’s Name

Designation

Qualification

1

SURITA MUKERJI

Principal

M.A. B.Ed.

2

BASANTI KUMARI

AsstTeacher

M.A.

3

SAHELI MUKHERJEE

-do-

M.A. B.ED. 

4

SURAVI PANJA

-do-

M.A. B.ED.

5

SANDIPA BHATTACHARYA M.C.A, M.TECH

7

SWAPNA  DUBEY

-do-

M.SC

8

SARIKA KHAN

-do-

M.A. B.ED

9

SAGARIKA DEBNATH DAS

-do-

M.A.    P.T.T.

10

PUJA SARKAR DAWN

-do-

M.A. 

11

DEBDATTA MUKHERJEE

-do-

M.A.B.ED.

12

SOMA SUKUL CHATTERJEE

  do

M.Sc. B.ED.

13

DEBJANI SARKAR

-do-

M.A. B.ED.

14

REETASREE BHATTACHARJEE

-do-

M.A, B Ed

15

DEBJANI ROY

-do-

M.A

16

INDRANI BHATTACHARJEE

-do-

M.A. Sr.T.T.

17

MOON MOON  MUKHERJEE

-do-

M.A. 

18

POLY GHOSH

-do-

M.A. B.Ed.

19

ARCHANA MONDAL

-do-

M.Sc. B.Ed.

20

KAKOLI MUKHERJEE

-do-

M.A. M.T.T.

21

SANJIB MUKHERJEE

-do-

B.Sc. PGDCA, DSM, CIC, PGDIT

22

PRAKASH  PATRA

-do-

M.A.

23

MAMATA BISWAS

-do-

B.A.

24

SONALI BASU

-do

B.Sc. B.ED

25

GANGA DEVI BARUA

-do-

M.Sc. B.Ed

26

KOUSHIK DAS

-do-

M.A. B.ED

27

SONALI CHAKRABORTY

-do-

M.A. B.ED.

28

NABANITA CHAKRABORTY

-do-

M.SC. M.TECH

29

RIYA ROY

-do-

M.SC

30

SANDIPAN SEN

-do-

M.A.B.ED.

31

KRISHNA CHATTERJEE

-do-

B.A. B.ED

32

TANUSHREE DASGUPTA

-do-

B.SC.PGDCA, B-Level (DOEACC), 

33

OMPRAKASH KARMAKAR

-do-

B.A. CHITRA VISHARAT

34

RABI LOCHAN SHIT

-do-

M.Sc. B.Ed.

35

JAYASHREE SINHA

-do-

B.Sc (Hons) (PGDCA)

36

SUMITA GHOSH

-do-

B.Sc. (H)  B.Ed.B.LIB.

37

DEVLINA KARMAKAR

-do

B.TECH. I. T. 

38

APARNA MONDAL

-do-

M.Sc. B.Ed

39

SMRITIKANA CHATTERJEE

-do-

M.Sc. Sr.T.T.

40

SHAMPA CHATTERJEE

-do-

M.A. B.Ed.

41

TULIKA SENAPATI

-do-

M.A. B.Ed

42

SUMANA DASGUPTA

-do-

M.A. B.ED.

43

SUBHARTHI KHAN

  do

M.A.  B.Ed

44

RUPALI SARKAR

-do-

M.A. B.Ed.

45

CHANDANA ROY

-do-

M.A. B.Ed.

46

DIPANITA SAMANTA

do

M.LIB

47

JAYA KARMAKAR

 do

M.A. B. Ed.

48

HARSHA SAHU KARMAKAR

-do-

M SC.I. T.

49

INDRANI  SARKAR

-do-

M.A. B.Ed.

50

MITA  BISWAS

-DO-

M.A. B.Ed

51

RENU RAI

-do-

M.A. B.ED. PH.D

52

ANNAPURNA SHUKLA

-do-

M.A. B.ED

53

SURANJAN SEN

-do-

M.SC.

54

PARESH CH.GHOSH

-do-

B.Com, B.P.Ed.,

55

NABANITA NAG

-do-

B.A. B.P.Ed.

56

ARUNDHATI BANERJI MITRA

-do-

M.A. B.ED.

57

SOMA CHATTARAJ

-do-

M.A. B.ED. B.Lib

58

 

  • NILAKSHI MANDAL

PRIYAMBADA BANERJEE

-do-

M.A. B.ED.

M.A. (DIP. CHILD C.)

59

JAYEETA GUPTA

do

M.SC.

60 ANJELISHA MISHRA  do M.A ,B.ED
61 MAHUA MONDAL  do M.A, B.ED
62 MADHULINA JHA  do  B.A. B.ED.
63 DIPANWITA SINGHA  do M.COM
64 POULAMI DAS  do M.A ,B.ED

65

66

67

SAIKAT MUKHERJEE

ANAMIKA BOSE   M.A. BED.

do

do                  

 

B.TECH (ELEC )